Life as a reformed Zookeeper. Now living a life as a working mother who dabbles in karate, scrapbooking, and Coors Light!

Friday, January 07, 2005

why is it that griffin's breathing will turn to shit so quickly?? :( i'm so lost as to what to do about all this reactive airway disease crap....as one who does not like to overmedicate my children, i stopped giving him the pulmicort after months of no problems (since october, methinks??), but am wondering if i just shot the both of us in the foot now that i hear that familiar old crackling sound when he breathes.....wish me luck and let me know if you have any ideas....

on a happier note, i think i've added a part-time kiddo to the throngs....he's a year old, and is as cute as he can be....he's of Brazilian descent, and is soooo yummy! :) he got here at 5:30 yesterday morning, though.... :( *yawn*

1 Comments:

Blogger diligent law student said...

Sorry that Griffin man isn't feeling well! I do understand any frustration that he would be feeling, as a poor little kid not being able to breathe very well...it's pretty scary, I know! Keep me updated! Hope he gets back to his normal self!

Btw I found my coat ;-) I'm such a dumbass!

5:08 PM

 

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home